Is Great Valeu Movie Theater Butter Flavored Popcorn Pescatarian?

Description
Buttery-flavored microwave popcorn offering savory, rich taste and a light, fluffy texture with crisp kernels; commonly used for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Customer reviews often note convenient preparation and good value, while mentioning occasional uneven popping, stray unpopped kernels, and variable butter flavor intensity across batches over time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buttery-flavored microwave popcorn offering savory, rich taste and a light, fluffy texture with crisp kernels; commonly used for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Customer reviews often note convenient preparation and good value, while mentioning occasional uneven popping, stray unpopped kernels, and variable butter flavor intensity across batches over time.
Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL), SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR. CONTAINS MILK. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF SOY.
Check Great Valeu Movie Theater Butter Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Valeu Movie Theater Butter Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter, 40 oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Snack · Pouch


