Is Great Value 1% Low-Fat Cultured Buttermilk, 1 Quart Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nbsp,,/strong,cultured Skim Milk And Whole Milk, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3,,/p
Check Great Value 1% Low-Fat Cultured Buttermilk, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 1% Low-Fat Cultured Buttermilk, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value 1% Low-Fat Cultured Buttermilk, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingMeal Prep


