Is Great Value 1% Low-Fat Cultured Buttermilk, Half Gallon Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk And Whole Milk, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value 1% Low-Fat Cultured Buttermilk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 1% Low-Fat Cultured Buttermilk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value 1% Low-Fat Cultured Buttermilk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangySourAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingMeal Prep


