This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Great Value 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Great Value 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk | Spoonful