Is Great Value 100% Apple Punch Juice, 96 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Cherry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Fruit Juice (For Color), Vitamin A Palmita

Check Great Value 100% Apple Punch Juice, 96 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value 100% Apple Punch Juice, 96 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go