Is Great Value 100% Liquid Egg Whites 32 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild taste and smooth, pourable texture make it suitable for omelets, scrambles, baking, and smoothies; commonly used for quick breakfasts, meal prep, and recipe batching. Customer feedback often highlights convenience and consistent performance, while some reviewers report occasional minor packaging issues or concerns about freshness, shelf life, and easy pourability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites

Check Great Value 100% Liquid Egg Whites 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value 100% Liquid Egg Whites 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepBreakfast