Is Great Value 100% Liquid Egg Whites 32 oz Vegan?

Description
Mild taste and smooth, pourable texture make it suitable for omelets, scrambles, baking, and smoothies; commonly used for quick breakfasts, meal prep, and recipe batching. Customer feedback often highlights convenience and consistent performance, while some reviewers report occasional minor packaging issues or concerns about freshness, shelf life, and easy pourability.
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild taste and smooth, pourable texture make it suitable for omelets, scrambles, baking, and smoothies; commonly used for quick breakfasts, meal prep, and recipe batching. Customer feedback often highlights convenience and consistent performance, while some reviewers report occasional minor packaging issues or concerns about freshness, shelf life, and easy pourability.
Ingredients
Egg Whites
Check Great Value 100% Liquid Egg Whites 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 100% Liquid Egg Whites 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value 100% Liquid Egg Whites 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


