Is Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 8 lbs, 32 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% pure beef patties

100% pure beef patties

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Packaged patties deliver savory flavor with noticeable juiciness and a coarse, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or broiled for sandwiches, casual meals, and gatherings. Reviewers report uniform portioning, consistent cook times, convenient bulk packaging, and occasional variability in thickness or doneness. Some buyers note cost efficiency for family meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Pure Beef Patties

Check Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 8 lbs, 32 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 8 lbs, 32 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep