Is Great Value 100% Whole Grain Quick Oats, 18 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild toasted-oat flavor with a quick-cooking, fine texture that yields a smooth, creamy porridge; reviewers note fast preparation and consistent results. Commonly used for breakfast oatmeal, baking, smoothies, pancakes, and as a thickener. Customers cite good value, convenience, and occasional concern about a slightly mushy finish in certain batches occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats

Check Great Value 100% Whole Grain Quick Oats, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value 100% Whole Grain Quick Oats, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking BaseMeal Prep