Is Great Value 100% Whole Wheat Bread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour Including Germ, Water, Yeast*, Sugar, Wheat Gluten*, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin. * Order May Vary. Contains: Soy . Wheat. May Contain: Sesame.
Check Great Value 100% Whole Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 100% Whole Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastOn The Go


