Is Great Value All Beef Meat Lasagna Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

parmesan cheese
mozzarella cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta, Water, Tomatoes, Cooked Ground Beef, Mozzarella Cheese, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese, Canola Oil, Natural Beef Flavour (Yeast Extract), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Olive Oil), Spices, Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Mustard

Check Great Value All Beef Meat Lasagna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value All Beef Meat Lasagna is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking