Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, 8 lb (Frozen) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Portions With Rib Meat, Contains Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check Great Value All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, 8 lb (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, 8 lb (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch
Lactose Free? Great Value All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, 8 lb (Frozen) | Spoonful