Is Great Value All Natural Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 12% chicken broth
  • chicken thighs
  • natural flavorings

up to 12% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Thighs, Contains up to 12% Chicken Broth, Salt, and Natural Flavorings. Ice Glazed, Individually Frozen.

Check Great Value All Natural Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value All Natural Chicken Thighs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep