Is Great Value All Natural Chicken Wing Sections, 4 lb (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 12% chicken broth
  • natural flavor

up to 12% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen wing sections offer savory, poultry-forward flavor with a mix of crisped skin and tender meat after baking, frying, or air-frying. Common uses include game-day snacks, oven-roasted dinners, and sauced party platters. Reviewers note generally consistent portions, occasional size variability, and performance that benefits from seasoning and high-heat cooking techniques.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS UP TO 12% CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Great Value All Natural Chicken Wing Sections, 4 lb (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value All Natural Chicken Wing Sections, 4 lb (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNeutralMild
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSnacking