Is Great Value All Natural Honey Mustard, 12 oz Vegan?

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture; commonly used as a dipping sauce, sandwich spread, salad dressing, or glaze for chicken and vegetables. Shoppers report a consistent, balanced taste and convenient pourable consistency, while some reviews note sweetness intensity varies and packaging is easy to use.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture; commonly used as a dipping sauce, sandwich spread, salad dressing, or glaze for chicken and vegetables. Shoppers report a consistent, balanced taste and convenient pourable consistency, while some reviews note sweetness intensity varies and packaging is easy to use.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Salt, Honey, Spices, Garlic Powder, Carrot Extract (Color), Paprika
Check Great Value All Natural Honey Mustard, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value All Natural Honey Mustard, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Great Value All Natural Honey Mustard, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


