Is GREAT VALUE, ALL NATURAL RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM Vegetarian?

Description
A medium restaurant-style salsa with bright, balanced flavor, mild heat and a chunky, slightly coarse texture. Frequently used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, or a finishing garnish for grilled proteins and eggs. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent taste, satisfactory texture, easy-to-use packaging and good everyday value overall.

Description
A medium restaurant-style salsa with bright, balanced flavor, mild heat and a chunky, slightly coarse texture. Frequently used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, or a finishing garnish for grilled proteins and eggs. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent taste, satisfactory texture, easy-to-use packaging and good everyday value overall.
Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION, CILANTRO, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GREAT VALUE, ALL NATURAL RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT VALUE, ALL NATURAL RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
GREAT VALUE, ALL NATURAL RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


