Is Great Value Almond bark Vanilla Flavored Coating Lactose Free?

Description
Great Value Almond Bark is a vanilla flavored coating that is highly regarded for its ease of use. People appreciate the convenience it offers. The bark is known to be very sweet, although some individuals find it too sweet. Overall, Great Value Almond Bark is a popular choice for those seeking a sweet coating option.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Almond Bark is a vanilla flavored coating that is highly regarded for its ease of use. People appreciate the convenience it offers. The bark is known to be very sweet, although some individuals find it too sweet. Overall, Great Value Almond Bark is a popular choice for those seeking a sweet coating option.
Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Great Value Almond bark Vanilla Flavored Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Almond bark Vanilla Flavored Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


