Is Great Value Almonds Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil), Tapioca Dextrin, Sugar, Shellac. Contains Almonds and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Mustard.
Check Great Value Almonds Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Almonds Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


