Is Great Value Almonds Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural flavor
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil), Tapioca Dextrin, Sugar, Shellac. Contains Almonds and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Mustard.
Check Great Value Almonds Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Almonds Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


