Is Great Value Antioxidant Blend 100% Juice From Concentrate With Ginger Puree, Antioxidant Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GINGER PUREE, GINGER EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).
Check Great Value Antioxidant Blend 100% Juice From Concentrate With Ginger Puree, Antioxidant Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Antioxidant Blend 100% Juice From Concentrate With Ginger Puree, Antioxidant Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


