Is Great Value Apple Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet apple flavor with soft-tender fruit chunks suspended in a glossy syrup; texture ranges from chunky to spoonable. Commonly used to fill pies, top pancakes or yogurt or parfaits, and bake into cobblers. Reviewers note consistent convenience, easy application, and value, while some report a preference for firmer fruit texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet apple flavor with soft-tender fruit chunks suspended in a glossy syrup; texture ranges from chunky to spoonable. Commonly used to fill pies, top pancakes or yogurt or parfaits, and bake into cobblers. Reviewers note consistent convenience, easy application, and value, while some report a preference for firmer fruit texture.
Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, Water, Food Starch - Modified (Corn), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cinnamon
Check Great Value Apple Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Apple Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Apple Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


