Is Great Value Applewood Smoked Bacon, 24 Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Great Value Applewood Smoked Bacon, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Applewood Smoked Bacon, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Applewood Smoked Bacon, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSide Dish


