This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value Artificial Vanilla extract Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavour, Colour. May Contain: Sulphites.

Check Great Value Artificial Vanilla extract against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Pescatarian? Great Value Artificial Vanilla extract | Spoonful