Is Great Value Artificial Vanilla Extract Oat Free?

Description
Imparts a sweet, concentrated vanilla-like flavor with a thin liquid texture; commonly stirred into batters, frostings, custards, beverages, and cookies. Reviewers note consistent affordability and satisfactory performance for everyday baking, while some report occasional synthetic or chemical notes and variable potency compared with pure vanilla, especially in cakes and icings.

Description
Imparts a sweet, concentrated vanilla-like flavor with a thin liquid texture; commonly stirred into batters, frostings, custards, beverages, and cookies. Reviewers note consistent affordability and satisfactory performance for everyday baking, while some report occasional synthetic or chemical notes and variable potency compared with pure vanilla, especially in cakes and icings.
Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavour, Tartrazine, Amaranth, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf. May Contain Sulphites.
Check Great Value Artificial Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Artificial Vanilla Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


