Is Great Value Assorted Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Milk, Glucose, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Eggs, Soy, Wheat
Check Great Value Assorted Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Assorted Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Assorted Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


