Is Great Value Assorted Ice Cream Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Milk, Glucose, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Eggs, Soy, Wheat
Check Great Value Assorted Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Assorted Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Assorted Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


