Is Great Value Baby Dill Extra Garlic Pickles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices (Mustard), Spice Extract, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Colour (Turmeric Extract), Contains: Mustard, May Contain: Sulphites

Check Great Value Baby Dill Extra Garlic Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Baby Dill Extra Garlic Pickles is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishDipping