Is Great Value Bacon Breakfast Hash Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- potatoes soybean
potatoes soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes Soybean, Canola Oil, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Dextrose, Smoked Bacon Crumble Pork, Water, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Smoke, Green And Red Bell Peppers, Oinions, Spice Blend Maltodextrin, Spice Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Smoke Flavour,may Contain: Milk, Wheat, Mustard
Check Great Value Bacon Breakfast Hash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Bacon Breakfast Hash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Bacon Breakfast Hash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


