Is Great Value Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst Patties, 32 oz, 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural bacon flavor
- bacon
- pork
- potassium lactate
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
natural bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Annatto, Natamycin), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Natural Flavorings, Dextrose, Water, Vinegar, Natural Bacon Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Potassium Lactate, Corn Oil, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Great Value Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst Patties, 32 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst Patties, 32 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst Patties, 32 oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


