Is Great Value Baking Chips, Vanilla, 11 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- non fat dry milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Non Fat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Great Value Baking Chips, Vanilla, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Baking Chips, Vanilla, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Baking Chips, Vanilla, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


