Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Baking Powder Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminium Sulphate, Calcium Sulphate, Monocalcium Phosphate. May contain Tree Nuts.

Check Great Value Baking Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Lactose Free? Great Value Baking Powder | Spoonful