Is Great Value Sweetened Banana Chips, 12 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, sweet banana slices deliver a crisp texture with a pronounced sugary flavor; reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and occasional chewiness. Used as a snack, trail mix component, or topping for cereal and yogurt, customers mention convenient resealable packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional broken pieces or overly sweet batches too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor

Check Great Value Sweetened Banana Chips, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Sweetened Banana Chips, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Dried, Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping