Is Great Value Banana Cream Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides (contains Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid As Antioxidants), Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check Great Value Banana Cream Instant Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Banana Cream Instant Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepToppingBaking


