Is Great Value Berry Crunch Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40, Soy Lecithin, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Soy.
Check Great Value Berry Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Berry Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Cereal · Dried


