Is Great Value Best For Bread Flour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- riboflavin
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Enrichment (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Amylase, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.
Check Great Value Best For Bread Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Best For Bread Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


