Is Great Value Bianca Topped With Garlic Olive Oil Blend, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Provolone Cheese Asiago Cheese and Basil Wood Fired Pizza, Bianca Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • asiago cheese
  • provolone cheese
  • diced mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVE POMACE OIL, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GARLIC, BASIL, GARLIC FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check Great Value Bianca Topped With Garlic Olive Oil Blend, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Provolone Cheese Asiago Cheese and Basil Wood Fired Pizza, Bianca against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
GooeyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking