Is Great Value Birthday Cake Frozen Dairy Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk, Isomaltooligosaccharides (Dietary Fibre), Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles (Icing Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Glucose, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Beet Powder, Cabbage Juice, Beta Carotene, Annatto, Chlorophyll), Frozen Yolk Mix (Liquid Yolk, Sugar), Inulin (Chicory Root), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric, Annatto, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat

Check Great Value Birthday Cake Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Birthday Cake Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go