Is Great Value Birthday Cake Frozen Dairy Dessert Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk, Isomaltooligosaccharides (Dietary Fibre), Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles (Icing Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Glucose, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Beet Powder, Cabbage Juice, Beta Carotene, Annatto, Chlorophyll), Frozen Yolk Mix (Liquid Yolk, Sugar), Inulin (Chicory Root), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric, Annatto, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat

Check Great Value Birthday Cake Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Birthday Cake Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go