Is Great Value Birthday Cake Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 3, FD&C BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX), WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGGS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, AND WHEAT.
Check Great Value Birthday Cake Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Birthday Cake Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


