No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Great Value Birthday Cake Snack Muffins, Birthday Cake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, EGGS, MULTICOLORED SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS INVERT SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIER BLEND (MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), GRAPE JUICE, RICE SYRUP, CARROT FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ORANGE PULP, GUAR GUM, ENZYME.

Check Great Value Birthday Cake Snack Muffins, Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Great Value Birthday Cake Snack Muffins, Birthday Cake | Spoonful