Is Great Value Black Pepper & Iodized Salt Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda. Black Pepper. Contains Black Pepper.
Check Great Value Black Pepper & Iodized Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Black Pepper & Iodized Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


