Is Great Value Blackberry Sauce, Blackberry Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLACKBERRY PULP, MODIFIED STARCH, CITRIC ACID (PH CONTROL AGENT), CARMINE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR (BLACKBERRY), SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (THICKENER), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Great Value Blackberry Sauce, Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Blackberry Sauce, Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing


