Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Block Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 32 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Contains: Milk

Check Great Value Block Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Block Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Great Value Block Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 32 oz | Spoonful