Is Great Value Blue Raspberry Drink Enhancer Electrolytes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • contains less than 2% of sucralose, natural flavor, niacinamide
  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Blue 1, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Traces of Milk and Soy.

Check Great Value Blue Raspberry Drink Enhancer Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go