Is Great Value Blue Raspberry Electrolyte Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • propylene glycol

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Monopotassiumphosphate, Acesulfame Potassium And Sucralose (Sweetener), Natural Flavor, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Potassium Sorbate, Pyrodoxinehydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Blue 1, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Lactate, Cyanocobalamine (Vitamin B12)

Check Great Value Blue Raspberry Electrolyte Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Blue Raspberry Electrolyte Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go