Is Great Value Blueberry Flavored Waffles, Blueberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • whole grain wheat flour
  • malted barley flour niacin

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK WHEY, BLUEBERRY BIT (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BLUEBERRY POWDER, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ENRICHMENT (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PALMITATE NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, CYANOCOBALAMIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN).

Check Great Value Blueberry Flavored Waffles, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking