Is Great Value Boom Boom Shrimp Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar/red Jalapeno Puree (red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Egg Yolks. Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative) Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Flavor). Contains Eggs. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Anchovies, Coconut, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value Boom Boom Shrimp Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Boom Boom Shrimp Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


