Is Great Value Breakfast Bowl Poutine-Style & Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cheese curds

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (potatoes, Canola And/or Palm And/or Soybean And/or Sunflower Oil, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose), Scrambled Eggs (whole Egg, Skim Milk Powder, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Black Pepper), Water, Cheese Curds (pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Bacon Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Flavour, Onions, Celery, Canola Oil, Carrots, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce, Flavour, Caramel Colour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion Powder. Contains Milk and Eggs. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Sesame, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard, Soy and Sulphites.

Check Great Value Breakfast Bowl Poutine-Style & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking