Is Great Value Breakfast Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- dry whole milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- reduced mineral whey
- yogurt flavored covered cranberries
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries [cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey, Dry Whole Milk, Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey, Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin [emulsifier), Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Shellac (confectioner's Glaze], Powdered Sugar [sugar, Corn Starchd, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Granola Whole Grain Rolled Oats , Whole Grain Wheat Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Modified Corn Starich, Palm Oil, Salt, Cinnamon, Nonfat Milk, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavor, Malt Syrup, Mixed Tocopherols, Guar Gum), Walnuts, Honey Glazed Almonds (almonds, Honey Powder (sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey], Honey Glaze [sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starich, Honey Solids, Carrot Powder, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color], Molasses Powder [cane Sugar, Molasses], Citric Acid [flavoring), Vegetable Oil [canola Oil, Peanut Oil], Tack Blend [maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum], Sea Salt, Sugar). Contains Milk, Almonds, Walnuts, Wheat And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios And Peanuts.
Check Great Value Breakfast Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Breakfast Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Great Value Breakfast Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


