Is Great Value Butter Croissants, Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk
- sweet cream
- milk vitamin d added
- butter
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, YEAST, CANE SUGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA LECITHINS, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, DEACTIVATED YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), MILK VITAMIN D ADDED (MILK, VITAMIN D3), SALT, DRY WHOLE MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Great Value Butter Croissants, Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Butter Croissants, Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Roll


